Fun Fun Fun Fest announces official after parties and launch parties – 3 nights of mayhem in Austin!

Fun Fun Fun Fest

In addition to the Fun Fun Fun Festival itself, held on Nov. 7 and 8 in Austin at Waterloo park, there will be three nights of official Fun Fun Fun approved events around town, with a launch party Friday night and a slew of after parties on Sat. and Sun. night. Here is your handy clip-and-save guide to all of these events:

FRIDAY NIGHT LAUNCH PARTIES:

LMIS Presented by Austinist – FREE Shows at Club Deville and The Mohawk!

CLUB DEVILLE:
The Authors
Black Before Red
Beautiful Supermachines
The Low Lows

MOHAWK INSIDE:
My Milkyway Arms
Silent Land Time Machine
Air Traffic Controllers
Watch Out for Rockets

MOHAWK OUTSIDE:
Minor Mishap Marching Band
Manikin
Distant Seconds
International Waters
TV Torso

BEAUTY BAR:
(No cover!, 21+, 10pm)
Antics/Toyota Matrix and Learning Secrets presents:
Yeasayer DJ SET
Learning Secrets DJs
plus live sets by:
Totally Michael (Iheartcomix)
Best Fwends
Missions (ex-clap clap)

BEERLAND:
(No cover, 21+, 10pm)
Broken Gold
December Boys
Failure’s Union
Cheap Girls

RED 7 WRECK ROOM:
(No cover, all ages, 10pm)
F***ed Up DJ SET

RED 7:
($10)
Fu Manchu
ASG
It’s Casual

SATURDAY NIGHT AFTER PARTIES:

MOHAWK OUTSIDE:
Voxtrot
Octopus Project
Twin Tigers

MOHAWK INSIDE:
The Coathangers
Jazzus Lizard (Jesus Lizard jazz tribute band!!!)
Walter Schriefeld band

RED 7
(10pm, $13)
Negative Approach
Christ On Parade
Trash Talk
Naw Dude
You People

CLUB DEVILLE
(10pm, $10)
Soul Clap dance party
w/ Djs Johnathan Toubin & Ian Svenonius
and live set by BROWNOUT!

BEAUTY BAR

(10pm $5 before Midnight / $10 after)
DJ Mel
The Cool Kids DJ SET

BEERLAND
(10pm, $10)
Jack Oblivian
John Paul Keith and the 145s
Lovvers (UK)
Fleshlights

ALAMO DRAFT HOUSE RITZ
(10:15pm)
Youth Brigade hosts “Let Them Know: The Story Behind Youth Brigade and byo Records” Screening
MC Chris hosts a midnight screening of “Gremilins”

SUNDAY NIGHT AFTER PARTIES:

MOHAWK OUTSIDE:
($13, 9:30pm)
And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead…
Dark Meat
An Albatross

MOHAWK INSIDE:
($13, 9:30pm)
AU
Free Moral Agents (featuring Ikey Owens of The Mars Volta)
Zechs Marquise (featuring Marcel Rodriguez Lopez of The Mars Volta)

RED 7 WRECK ROOM:
(No cover, all ages, 10pm)
Karaoke Apocalypse
RnR and punk karaoke all night with a live band!

RED 7:
($10, 10pm)
Toys That Kill
the forgetters (Black Schwarzenbach of Jawbreaker/Jets to Brazil, Kevin of Against Me, Caroline of Bitchin’)
Ghost Knife
Smalltown (Sweden)

BEAUTY BAR:
DJ Mixhell

BEERLAND:

($8, 10pm)
Easy Action
Black Tusk
Eagle Claw
and special guest!

ALAMO DRAFT HOUSE RITZ:
(10:15pm)
Mission of Burma hosts “Not A Photograph” Screening

***

Don’t forget about all of the ongoing contests where you can win FREE passes to the festival and more:

Tuesday Twitter Trivia

The Essay Contest

Earn points by becoming a FFF user


FUN FUN FUN FEST COMPLETE SCHEDULE:

SATURDAY, NOV. 7

Orange Stage:

Ratatat 8:30-9:45
Les Savy Fav 7:35-8:25
Yeasayer 6:45-7:30
DEATH 6-6:40
No Age 5:10-5:55
Red Sparrowes 4:20-5:05
Shonen Knife 3:30-4:15
Times New Viking 2:40-3:25
Crystal Antlers 1:45-2:15
Royal Bangs 1:10-1:40
The Laughing 12:35-1:05

Black Stage:

The Jesus Lizard 8:35-9:45
Face To Face 7:45-8:30
F***** Up 6:55-7:40
7 Seconds 6:05-6:50
Melt Banana 5:15-6
Flipper 4:25-5:10
Russian Circles 3:35-4:20
Nightmarchers 2:50-3:30
Young Widows 2:15-2:45
All Leather 1:40-2:10
Coliseum 1:05-1:35
Rat King 12:30-1

Blue Stage:

The Pharcyde 8:50-9:45
The Cool Kids 7:30-8:40
Neon Indian 6:35-7:20
SSION 5:35-6:20
MC Chris 4:35-5:20
VEGA 3:35-4:20
Foot Patrol 2:35-3:20
Sugar & Gold 1:50-2:20
LAX 1:05-1:35
Beta Player 12:20-12:50

Yellow Stage:

Destroyer 8:45-9:45
Shearwater 7:45-8:30
Todd Barry 6:45-7:30
Nick Thune 6:15-6:45
Dead Confederate 5:15-6
James Husband 4:15-5
Hannibal Burress 3:15-4
Altercation comedy hour 2:15-3:15
Onion Famewhore contest winner 2-2:15
Low Line Caller 1:15-1:45
Moonlight Towers 12:30-1

SUNDAY, NOV. 8

Orange Stage:

Of Montreal 8:30-9:45
Crystal Castles 7:30-8:25
Mission of Burma 6:35-7:25
Lucero 5:40-6:30
Broadcast 4:45-5:35
WHY? 3:50-4:45
Atlas Sound 3-3:45
F*** Buttons 2:15-2:55
This Will Destroy You 1:40-2:10
Black And White Years 1:05-1:35
Growing 12:30-1

Black Stage:

Danzig 8:30-9:45
Gorilla Biscuits 7:40-8:25
D.R.I. 6:55-7:35
Torche 6:15-6:55
Riverboat Gamblers 5:35-6:10
Coalesce 4:50-5:30
Street Dogs 4:10-4:45
Youth Brigade 3:30-4:05
Mika Miko 2:55-3:25
Underground Railroad To Candyland 2:20-2:50
Off With Their Heads 1:45-2:15
Reign Supreme 1:10-1:40
Pack of Wolves 12:35-1:05
The Roller 12-12:30

Blue Stage:

Kid Sister 9-9:45
GZA/Genius 8-8:50
Buraka Som Sistema 7:05-7:50
HEALTH 6:05-6:50
DJ Nu-mark 5-5:55
Car Stereo Wars 4-4:50
Alaska In Winter 3:05-3:50
Astronautalis 2:25-2:55
The DJ Melee 1:30-2:20
Peligrosa DJs 12:15-1:30

Yellow Stage:

Whitest Kids U’Know 8:45-9:45
Brian Posehn 8-8:45
Josh Fadem 7:30-8
Chelsea Peretti 7:10-7:30
King Khan and BBQ 6:15-7
The Strange Boys 5:20-6
Brendan Walsh 4:40-5:05
Harlem 4-4:30
The comedy metal of METALLAGHER 3-3:40
Cedric Burnside & Lightning Malcolm 2-2:40
Bankrupt and the Borrowers 1-1:45
New Movement Comedy Troupe 12:30-1

dgslot77

slot deposit pulsa

Product Service Innovation